Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Maximum Network Solutions Limited ("Maximum") uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.


Maximum is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


Maximum may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page regularly to ensure that you are happy with any changes.


This policy is effective from 1 January 2015.

What We Collect & What We Do With It

We may collect the following information: your name, job title, contact information including telephone and email address, demographic information such as country, county, postcode/zip code, and any other relevant information. We require this information to understand your needs and to help us to provide you with the best response and service as quickly as possible.


We may also use the information to improve our products and services, and periodically to send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.


From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. And we may use the information to customise the website according to your customer interest.

Security & Cookies

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to our customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.


Basically, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you don't. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways.


Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us or emailing us.


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to any third parties unless we are required by law to do so. You may request details of your personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to us.


If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us as soon as possible. You can find our address on our Contact Us page. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


Home